Friday, March 29, 2013

tudels =]

first of all,, heyyo peeps... =]
long time no see.. hope this friday treats u well.. speaking of which,, today is already 29 march! how come??time run so fast.. sampai kan tak terkejar... ='( toooooooooo many homework! plus the assignment,, mid term test,, tutorial question,, quiz,, yada yada... n soon,, very soon,, will come again the final exam.. Arghhhh!! i couldn't control myself from hitting my head on the table... can't can't can't... sleeping ad snoring seems more fun for me right now.. soooo tired to look at the book.. enough with 24h 5days crawling on the study table.... 
[eyes like panda]

every freaking days,, the only things that i saw.. table,, chairs,, white board,, marker,, papers,, yada yada... no wonder there's student jump through the corridor... soo scary... ingat Allah byk2xx Dayah! nothing impossible to a willing heart.. yup! u just have to work for it... just remember... Allah will always help us.. as long as we help ourself.... =] 
[tolong lah dtg wahai mood nak study... aku dah jadik pemalaih sgt dah ni...] 

on a lighter note,, i'am a lazy bum who loves to indulge myself with short stories in the internet... whatnot,, i found this very short,, little tiny story.. anyhoo,, selamat membaca! =]

-TURTLE-

A turtle family went on a picnic. The turtles, being naturally slow about things, took seven years to prepare for their outings. Finally the turtle family left home looking for a suitable place.

During the second year of their journey they found it. For about six months, they cleaned up the area, unpacked the picnic basket and completed the arrangements. Then they discovered they had forgotten the salt. A picnic without salt would be a disaster, they all agreed. After a lengthy discussion, the youngest turtle was chosen to retrieve the salt from home. Although he was the fastest of the slow moving turtles, the little turtle whined, cried, and wobbled in his shell. He
agreed to go on one condition: that no one would eat until he returned.

The family consented and the little turtle left.

Three years passed and the little turtle had not returned. Five years...six years...then in the seventh year of his absence, the oldest turtle could no longer contain his hunger. He announced that he was going to eat and began to unwrap a sandwich.

At that point the little turtle suddenly popped out from behind a tree shouting, SEE I knew you wouldn't wait. Now I am not going to go get the salt.

About the story

Some of us waste our time waiting for people to live up to our expectations. We are so concerned about what others are doing that we don't do anything ourselves.

curtain down.. so how?? toooo long i think... =p
thanks for dropping by...  seeya peeps ^____^

4 comments :

  1. sometime~~~ i think that im waiting little turtle.HAHA

    ReplyDelete
  2. hahaha waiting turtle kene sabar taw... sbb die amek mase 7-8 tahun nak sampai kat hang haha

    ReplyDelete
  3. alaaaaaa lama sgt tuuuuuu...srobbsrobb :(

    ReplyDelete
  4. haha hamboihh tk sabar la ni ehh... kite pon tk sabar nak nengok kak senah kite ni punyer turn ehehe

    ReplyDelete

assalammualaikum ...
heyyo peeps.. may leave your message here.. =] i'll reply it in sya Allah.. =]